Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Nov 8, 2019   Last update:  Nov 09, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts98,007246,163344,1701,823,2862,167,456
Open interest1,711,7351,293,2663,005,0016,351,3049,356,305
Open interest (adj.)1,658,5281,189,3862,847,9145,777,3698,625,283
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts98,007246,163344,1701,823,2492,167,419
Open interest1,711,7351,292,9423,004,6776,343,4359,348,112
Open interest (adj.)1,658,5281,189,0622,847,5905,769,4308,617,020
Money market derivativesTraded contracts0003737
Open interest03243247,8698,193
Open interest (adj.)03243247,9398,263
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts372,839358,423731,262915,3791,646,641
Open interest24,657,52740,567,46465,224,99112,054,04477,279,035
Open interest (adj.)24,526,45140,352,34364,878,79412,578,29577,457,089
Equity OptionsTraded contracts372,839358,423731,2620731,262
Open interest24,657,52740,567,46465,224,991065,224,991
Open interest (adj.)24,526,45140,352,34364,878,794064,878,794
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000915,379915,379
Open interest00012,054,04412,054,044
Open interest (adj.)00012,578,29512,578,295
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts661,880831,0981,492,9781,406,2252,899,203
Open interest23,884,59434,888,71458,773,30810,862,75669,636,064
Open interest (adj.)23,697,64434,675,53058,373,17410,528,77168,901,945
DAX®Traded contracts98,69349,883148,576109,935258,511
Open interest1,496,2991,673,3823,169,681149,3463,319,027
Open interest (adj.)1,450,0001,669,4613,119,461128,2173,247,678
SMI®Traded contracts2,0177,0189,03527,69936,734
Open interest207,073497,227704,300201,671905,971
Open interest (adj.)206,200494,114700,314195,884896,198
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00022
Open interest114721862,5332,719
Open interest (adj.)114721862,5332,719
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00033
Open interest0002,9392,939
Open interest (adj.)0002,9362,936
Blue ChipTraded contracts393,292650,4781,043,770827,4281,871,198
Open interest14,202,40526,160,80640,363,2115,213,27045,576,481
Open interest (adj.)14,117,37426,017,55840,134,9325,018,59345,153,525
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts03,0003,00053,39056,390
Open interest108,213128,234236,447631,398867,845
Open interest (adj.)108,213125,234233,447621,850855,297
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0002,6502,650
Open interest273,618273,218546,83674,954621,790
Open interest (adj.)273,618273,218546,83675,677622,513
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0001,7521,752
Open interest00026,05126,051
Open interest (adj.)00024,37424,374
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000311,414311,414
Open interest0002,126,1852,126,185
Open interest (adj.)0002,044,8352,044,835
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts113,96557,183171,1480171,148
Open interest7,153,4375,270,45512,423,892012,423,892
Open interest (adj.)7,099,3695,222,37812,321,747012,321,747
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00036,83136,831
Open interest000498,186498,186
Open interest (adj.)000488,150488,150
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,0716,2407,31107,311
Open interest285,699260,862546,5610546,561
Open interest (adj.)285,020254,737539,7570539,757
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts000981981
Open interest00036,60936,609
Open interest (adj.)00036,10836,108
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0004,5134,513
Open interest000307,844307,844
Open interest (adj.)000304,103304,103
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts010,45010,45029,10439,554
Open interest139,661609,083748,7441,551,7632,300,507
Open interest (adj.)139,661603,383743,0441,545,7372,288,781
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,6463,646
Open interest (adj.)0003,6463,646
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0757518,82318,898
Open interest (adj.)0757518,82318,898
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000599599
Open interest (adj.)000599599
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000372372
Open interest18,07515,30033,37516,93950,314
Open interest (adj.)18,07515,30033,37516,70650,081
KOSPITraded contracts52,84246,84699,68815199,839
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts08,5008,50092,740101,240
Open interest1,189,371922,1952,111,5666,456,5688,568,134
Open interest (adj.)1,189,371914,1952,103,5666,457,5428,561,108
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00063,14063,140
Open interest0005,205,9435,205,943
Open interest (adj.)0005,215,7555,215,755
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts08,5008,50029,60038,100
Open interest1,189,371922,1952,111,5661,250,6253,362,191
Open interest (adj.)1,189,371914,1952,103,5661,241,7873,345,353
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0008484
Open interest0007,0457,045
Open interest (adj.)0007,0617,061
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts5,2861,7016,98740,67947,666
Open interest325,221170,177495,398241,723737,121
Open interest (adj.)320,743169,162489,905229,108719,013
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts7100,044100,0510100,051
Open interest77,0641,474,5401,551,60401,551,604
Open interest (adj.)77,0631,574,5011,651,56401,651,564
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts74451051
Open interest10,1335,10315,236015,236
Open interest (adj.)10,1325,06415,196015,196
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest25,00031,20056,200056,200
Open interest (adj.)25,00031,20056,200056,200
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest41,9311,438,2371,480,16801,480,168
Open interest (adj.)41,9311,538,2371,580,16801,580,168
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest41,9311,438,2371,480,1682,0381,482,206
Open interest (adj.)41,9311,538,2371,580,1682,0381,582,206
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,0382,038
Open interest (adj.)0002,0382,038
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts0100,000100,0000100,000
Open interest41,9311,438,2371,480,16801,480,168
Open interest (adj.)41,9311,538,2371,580,16801,580,168
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,138,0191,545,9292,683,9484,278,3936,962,341
 Open interest51,845,51279,316,356131,161,86835,975,478167,137,346
 Open interest (adj.)51,469,80078,875,117130,344,91735,580,184165,925,101
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.