Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forMar 22, 2019   Last update:Mar 23, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts357,886229,738587,6242,521,9953,109,619
Open interest1,190,3761,101,9932,292,3697,159,3979,451,766
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts357,886229,738587,6242,521,7543,109,378
Open interest1,190,3761,101,4482,291,8247,147,0999,438,923
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000241241
Open interest054554512,27812,823
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts405,491551,974957,465298,1131,255,578
Open interest20,237,82134,629,47554,867,29612,837,55667,704,852
Equity OptionsTraded contracts405,491551,974957,4650957,465
Open interest20,237,82134,629,47554,867,296054,867,296
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000298,113298,113
Open interest00012,837,55612,837,556
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts980,7511,739,3532,720,1042,330,2325,050,336
Open interest20,154,12028,156,42348,310,54310,101,42058,411,963
DAX®Traded contracts79,683113,158192,841245,313438,154
Open interest863,9821,155,1572,019,139162,9652,182,104
SMI®Traded contracts3,61410,03913,65344,99058,643
Open interest206,816400,054606,870186,240793,110
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0002929
Open interest112721841,2871,471
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000368368
Open interest0005,0125,012
Blue ChipTraded contracts510,9901,337,8041,848,7941,544,3453,393,139
Open interest12,253,18821,791,11334,044,3015,278,42539,322,726
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts02,0122,01280,59982,611
Open interest52,48349,351101,834512,124613,958
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts5,0005,00010,0002,39912,399
Open interest164,723157,643322,36674,123396,489
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000350,159350,159
Open interest0001,678,5291,678,529
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts279,755145,034424,7890424,789
Open interest6,361,3573,972,05210,333,409010,333,409
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00037,73937,739
Open interest000461,214461,214
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts133,4473,46003,460
Open interest123,009174,253297,2620297,262
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts000532532
Open interest00051,12651,126
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,1561,156
Open interest000295,516295,516
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts01,1831,18321,17622,359
Open interest104,830419,967524,7971,340,2631,865,060
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000359359
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0002626
Open interest20759519,01119,106
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908901,4882,378
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000780780
Open interest23,60035,79659,39619,19878,594
KOSPITraded contracts101,696121,676223,372528223,900
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,25004,250110,320114,570
Open interest1,001,678694,5391,696,2176,016,8797,713,096
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00039,33039,330
Open interest0004,741,9114,741,911
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,25004,25070,99075,240
Open interest1,001,678694,5391,696,2171,274,9682,971,185
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000181181
Open interest000489489
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts19,5435,29524,83884,693109,531
Open interest753,254340,8331,094,087211,6081,305,695
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts91551460146
Open interest5,2421,032,9751,038,21701,038,217
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts15556056
Open interest15210,78510,937010,937
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest05,3005,30005,300
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts90090090
Open interest5,0901,016,8901,021,98001,021,980
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts90090090
Open interest5,0901,016,8901,021,9803,9441,025,924
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,9443,944
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts90090090
Open interest5,0901,016,8901,021,98001,021,980
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,768,0122,526,4154,294,4275,345,5349,639,961
 Open interest43,342,49165,956,238109,298,72936,331,293145,630,022
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.