Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Jan 27, 2020   Last update:  Jan 28, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts169,891188,768358,6592,336,9692,695,628
Open interest773,4271,072,0001,845,4276,374,8398,220,266
Open interest (adj.)685,666984,3161,669,9825,552,4817,222,463
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts169,891188,768358,6592,336,9222,695,581
Open interest773,4271,071,5131,844,9406,368,7648,213,704
Open interest (adj.)685,666983,8291,669,4955,546,4327,215,927
Money market derivativesTraded contracts0004747
Open interest04874876,0756,562
Open interest (adj.)04874876,0496,536
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts339,231539,006878,237162,2911,040,528
Open interest20,043,12635,804,55855,847,6849,188,88965,036,573
Open interest (adj.)19,855,31435,508,02155,363,3359,160,01864,523,353
Equity OptionsTraded contracts339,231539,006878,2370878,237
Open interest20,043,12635,804,55855,847,684055,847,684
Open interest (adj.)19,855,31435,508,02155,363,335055,363,335
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000162,291162,291
Open interest0009,188,8899,188,889
Open interest (adj.)0009,160,0189,160,018
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts980,0891,625,5102,605,5992,639,2965,244,895
Open interest17,746,65428,985,24446,731,89811,038,30957,770,207
Open interest (adj.)17,311,95028,349,56445,661,51410,336,08855,997,602
DAX®Traded contracts87,314123,942211,256238,632449,888
Open interest1,045,0551,447,3102,492,365155,5432,647,908
Open interest (adj.)1,022,6861,402,9952,425,681109,7152,535,396
SMI®Traded contracts6,27013,30119,57153,24872,819
Open interest184,856467,488652,344210,087862,431
Open interest (adj.)182,057461,672643,729199,269842,998
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00022
Open interest2262841,5571,641
Open interest (adj.)2262841,5571,641
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00000
Open interest0002,8952,895
Open interest (adj.)0002,8952,895
Blue ChipTraded contracts736,6281,418,9772,155,6051,841,6703,997,275
Open interest11,247,10421,843,83933,090,9435,022,80138,113,744
Open interest (adj.)10,938,25421,291,48332,229,7374,511,52336,741,260
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts02,8502,850104,530107,380
Open interest65,12777,901143,028582,450725,478
Open interest (adj.)65,12775,051140,178561,734701,912
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts1,0001,0002,0006,5708,570
Open interest272,425243,765516,19080,281596,471
Open interest (adj.)272,675244,015516,69078,493595,183
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts000938938
Open interest00048,27848,278
Open interest (adj.)00047,78647,786
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000298,872298,872
Open interest0002,461,2542,461,254
Open interest (adj.)0002,373,1722,373,172
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts147,62863,481211,1090211,109
Open interest4,572,6304,036,5528,609,18208,609,182
Open interest (adj.)4,472,6394,007,8748,480,51308,480,513
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00070,55970,559
Open interest000485,634485,634
Open interest (adj.)000470,238470,238
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,2491,9593,20803,208
Open interest226,161199,435425,5960425,596
Open interest (adj.)225,216197,520422,7360422,736
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts0001,1891,189
Open interest00044,08744,087
Open interest (adj.)00042,89842,898
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0002,1772,177
Open interest000300,441300,441
Open interest (adj.)000300,405300,405
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts00018,34218,342
Open interest117,749659,500777,2491,611,0832,388,332
Open interest (adj.)117,749659,500777,2491,606,0322,383,281
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,1633,163
Open interest (adj.)0003,1633,163
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0006666
Open interest0929216,34216,434
Open interest (adj.)0929216,35416,446
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000579579
Open interest (adj.)000579579
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0002,5012,501
Open interest15,5259,30024,82511,83436,659
Open interest (adj.)15,5259,30024,82510,27535,100
KOSPITraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts6,00006,00093,73299,732
Open interest1,006,991822,3721,829,3634,340,1496,169,512
Open interest (adj.)1,000,991822,3721,823,3634,297,8446,121,207
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00041,74241,742
Open interest0003,326,9493,326,949
Open interest (adj.)0003,294,0543,294,054
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts6,00006,00051,99057,990
Open interest1,006,991822,3721,829,3631,013,2002,842,563
Open interest (adj.)1,000,991822,3721,823,3631,003,7902,827,153
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000141141
Open interest00020,42320,423
Open interest (adj.)00020,34520,345
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts47,05326,46073,513161,383234,896
Open interest389,028125,610514,638276,896791,534
Open interest (adj.)353,135111,517464,652215,841680,493
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts231,3731,39601,396
Open interest125,312525,308650,6200650,620
Open interest (adj.)125,309523,984649,2930649,293
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts231,3731,39601,396
Open interest80316,15316,956016,956
Open interest (adj.)80014,82915,629015,629
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest32,36056,14088,500088,500
Open interest (adj.)32,36056,14088,500088,500
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest92,149453,015545,1640545,164
Open interest (adj.)92,149453,015545,1640545,164
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00099
Open interest92,149453,015545,1641,771546,935
Open interest (adj.)92,149453,015545,1641,762546,926
BloombergTraded contracts00099
Open interest0001,7711,771
Open interest (adj.)0001,7621,762
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest92,149453,015545,1640545,164
Open interest (adj.)92,149453,015545,1640545,164
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,542,2872,381,1173,923,4045,393,8219,317,225
 Open interest40,084,53867,335,092107,419,63031,241,276138,660,906
 Open interest (adj.)39,332,36566,299,774105,632,13929,584,379135,216,518
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.