Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Sep 16, 2019   Last update:  Sep 17, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts139,950329,026468,9761,590,9472,059,923
Open interest1,793,2831,993,2493,786,5326,089,6059,876,137
Open interest (adj.)1,727,7751,871,7993,599,5745,549,0449,148,618
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts139,950329,026468,9761,590,8062,059,782
Open interest1,793,2831,992,9903,786,2736,082,2169,868,489
Open interest (adj.)1,727,7751,871,4503,599,2255,539,9639,139,188
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000141141
Open interest02592597,3687,627
Open interest (adj.)03493499,0609,409
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts491,655471,774963,4291,244,4552,207,884
Open interest24,077,07539,582,33063,659,4059,215,89772,875,302
Open interest (adj.)23,799,86939,354,26363,154,1328,919,54272,073,674
Equity OptionsTraded contracts491,655471,774963,4290963,429
Open interest24,077,07539,582,33063,659,405063,659,405
Open interest (adj.)23,799,86939,354,26363,154,132063,154,132
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts0001,244,4551,244,455
Open interest0009,215,8979,215,897
Open interest (adj.)0008,919,5428,919,542
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts740,1131,451,3382,191,4516,485,7608,677,211
Open interest23,809,64534,917,89158,727,53614,316,65573,044,191
Open interest (adj.)23,551,46134,230,13557,781,59611,452,72069,234,316
DAX®Traded contracts64,47166,104130,575170,300300,875
Open interest1,293,1841,591,2402,884,424179,0563,063,480
Open interest (adj.)1,274,7921,578,5102,853,302136,8552,990,157
SMI®Traded contracts10,68013,54124,221207,147231,368
Open interest230,562522,579753,141304,2531,057,394
Open interest (adj.)228,789520,944749,733209,629959,362
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0002020
Open interest114721862,0052,191
Open interest (adj.)114721862,0072,193
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0003,6473,647
Open interest0008,9008,900
Open interest (adj.)0006,2606,260
Blue ChipTraded contracts479,6611,302,5691,782,2303,175,9044,958,134
Open interest14,420,47326,942,24041,362,7136,667,47948,030,192
Open interest (adj.)14,271,37426,294,22740,565,6015,180,45845,746,059
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts0357357526,000526,357
Open interest57,35989,427146,786797,275944,061
Open interest (adj.)57,35989,070146,429599,563745,992
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts1,5001,5003,00040,40043,400
Open interest261,231252,671513,902120,294634,196
Open interest (adj.)259,731251,171510,90292,747603,649
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts00016,86616,866
Open interest00065,91465,914
Open interest (adj.)00057,01557,015
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts0001,194,7431,194,743
Open interest0002,685,7142,685,714
Open interest (adj.)0002,194,3742,194,374
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts152,21939,213191,4320191,432
Open interest7,124,7424,674,81111,799,553011,799,553
Open interest (adj.)7,036,5354,652,83111,689,366011,689,366
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000339,485339,485
Open interest000622,247622,247
Open interest (adj.)000492,511492,511
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts3258541,17901,179
Open interest267,405266,949534,3540534,354
Open interest (adj.)267,192266,408533,6000533,600
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00014,03414,034
Open interest00060,64360,643
Open interest (adj.)00051,59151,591
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts00042,47342,473
Open interest000384,143384,143
Open interest (adj.)000374,219374,219
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts5,0001,0006,000731,227737,227
Open interest133,000559,752692,7522,367,4673,060,219
Open interest (adj.)134,000558,752692,7522,011,8592,704,611
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000744744
Open interest (adj.)000744744
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts00018,72918,729
Open interest0757523,62723,702
Open interest (adj.)0757518,87218,947
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts0006666
Open interest000600600
Open interest (adj.)000600600
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0004,6294,629
Open interest21,57518,07539,65026,29465,944
Open interest (adj.)21,57518,07539,65023,41663,066
KOSPITraded contracts26,25726,20052,4579052,547
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts500050042,47042,970
Open interest1,151,039852,9732,004,0126,472,3888,476,400
Open interest (adj.)1,151,039852,9732,004,0126,452,9608,456,972
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00025,08525,085
Open interest0005,146,7055,146,705
Open interest (adj.)0005,128,8505,128,850
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts500050017,38517,885
Open interest1,151,039852,9732,004,0121,325,6833,329,695
Open interest (adj.)1,151,039852,9732,004,0121,324,1103,328,122
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000251251
Open interest0004,9994,999
Open interest (adj.)0005,3415,341
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts21,96427022,23488,211110,445
Open interest415,334179,261594,595266,868861,463
Open interest (adj.)394,338179,249573,587223,900797,487
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts01919019
Open interest77,311896,960974,2710974,271
Open interest (adj.)77,311896,941974,2520974,252
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts01919019
Open interest6,18216,69122,873022,873
Open interest (adj.)6,18216,67222,854022,854
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest25,010104,950129,9600129,960
Open interest (adj.)25,010104,950129,9600129,960
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest46,119775,319821,4380821,438
Open interest (adj.)46,119775,319821,4380821,438
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest46,119775,319821,4382,799824,237
Open interest (adj.)46,119775,319821,4382,799824,237
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,7992,799
Open interest (adj.)0002,7992,799
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest46,119775,319821,4380821,438
Open interest (adj.)46,119775,319821,4380821,438
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,394,1822,252,4273,646,6099,452,09413,098,703
 Open interest51,323,68778,422,664129,746,35136,369,211166,115,562
 Open interest (adj.)50,701,79377,385,360128,087,15332,606,306160,693,459
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.