Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  May 23, 2019   Last update:  May 24, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts89,79394,306184,0991,804,6241,988,723
Open interest1,216,8462,051,0543,267,9007,076,62710,344,527
Open interest (adj.)1,205,6672,035,1383,240,8056,519,8999,760,704
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts89,79394,306184,0991,804,6231,988,722
Open interest1,216,8462,050,4993,267,3457,066,28610,333,631
Open interest (adj.)1,205,6672,034,5833,240,2506,509,5599,749,809
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00011
Open interest055555510,32610,881
Open interest (adj.)055555510,32510,880
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts324,051538,071862,1221,128,9551,991,077
Open interest20,965,05338,725,06459,690,11716,642,61576,332,732
Open interest (adj.)20,867,90238,477,56359,345,46516,344,84175,690,306
Equity OptionsTraded contracts324,051538,071862,1220862,122
Open interest20,965,05338,725,06459,690,117059,690,117
Open interest (adj.)20,867,90238,477,56359,345,465059,345,465
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts0001,128,9551,128,955
Open interest00016,642,61516,642,615
Open interest (adj.)00016,344,84116,344,841
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts816,851935,9281,752,7792,061,1813,813,960
Open interest21,722,87630,780,45952,503,33511,382,57063,885,905
Open interest (adj.)21,417,96230,463,74851,881,71010,928,06962,809,779
DAX®Traded contracts67,76190,181157,942211,677369,619
Open interest1,089,7261,441,2172,530,943173,4222,704,365
Open interest (adj.)1,069,5341,409,5232,479,057134,6842,613,741
SMI®Traded contracts2,3306,5728,90241,30250,204
Open interest202,475461,379663,854189,566853,420
Open interest (adj.)202,012458,101660,113176,553836,666
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0002020
Open interest114721862,0062,192
Open interest (adj.)114721862,0072,193
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000312312
Open interest0009,6679,667
Open interest (adj.)0009,3579,357
Blue ChipTraded contracts548,969656,1801,205,1491,375,7912,580,940
Open interest13,470,63523,657,07437,127,7095,852,00342,979,712
Open interest (adj.)13,251,85223,441,23536,693,0875,520,18842,213,275
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts00063,78463,784
Open interest59,29472,528131,822593,384725,206
Open interest (adj.)59,29472,528131,822589,057720,879
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0006,2736,273
Open interest196,623181,993378,61684,805463,421
Open interest (adj.)196,623181,993378,61686,991465,607
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000290,195290,195
Open interest0001,794,7061,794,706
Open interest (adj.)0001,750,1751,750,175
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts134,809108,029242,8380242,838
Open interest6,408,2314,254,75110,662,982010,662,982
Open interest (adj.)6,344,8394,191,72310,536,562010,536,562
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00034,18734,187
Open interest000512,481512,481
Open interest (adj.)000506,542506,542
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts3336459780978
Open interest155,463223,992379,4550379,455
Open interest (adj.)155,197223,820379,0170379,017
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00044,36844,368
Open interest (adj.)00044,36844,368
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0004,4634,463
Open interest000396,894396,894
Open interest (adj.)000396,014396,014
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts3,7505,9509,70031,69741,397
Open interest117,120453,142570,2621,663,5702,233,832
Open interest (adj.)115,302450,442565,7441,646,5722,212,316
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000359359
Open interest (adj.)000359359
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0006565
Open interest20759518,76718,862
Open interest (adj.)20759518,73418,829
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts0002020
Open interest08908909801,870
Open interest (adj.)08908909801,870
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000827827
Open interest23,17533,34656,52117,74374,264
Open interest (adj.)23,17533,34656,52117,66374,184
KOSPITraded contracts58,89968,371127,270456127,726
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts10,0001,14011,14071,41082,550
Open interest1,055,931772,3361,828,2675,967,4507,795,717
Open interest (adj.)1,049,671771,1961,820,8675,970,0967,790,963
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00021,86821,868
Open interest0004,742,5194,742,519
Open interest (adj.)0004,755,0144,755,014
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts10,0001,14011,14049,54260,682
Open interest1,055,931772,3361,828,2671,224,9313,053,198
Open interest (adj.)1,049,671771,1961,820,8671,215,0823,035,949
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000211211
Open interest000833833
Open interest (adj.)000842842
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts30,3668,18338,54964,780103,329
Open interest397,600205,274602,874175,974778,848
Open interest (adj.)370,591202,308572,899154,090726,989
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts202444044
Open interest5,4271,287,5961,293,02301,293,023
Open interest (adj.)5,4071,287,5811,292,98801,292,988
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts202444044
Open interest33720,67621,013021,013
Open interest (adj.)31720,66120,978020,978
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,0901,266,9201,272,01001,272,010
Open interest (adj.)5,0901,266,9201,272,01001,272,010
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,0901,266,9201,272,0102,1501,274,160
Open interest (adj.)5,0901,266,9201,272,0102,1501,274,160
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,1502,150
Open interest (adj.)0002,1502,150
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,0901,266,9201,272,01001,272,010
Open interest (adj.)5,0901,266,9201,272,01001,272,010
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,271,0811,577,6522,848,7335,131,1617,979,894
 Open interest45,363,73373,821,783119,185,51641,248,219160,433,735
 Open interest (adj.)44,917,20073,237,534118,154,73439,919,987158,074,721
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.