Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Jul 16, 2019   Last update:  Jul 17, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts92,97482,796175,7701,339,8981,515,668
Open interest1,044,2141,377,7882,422,0026,242,4988,664,500
Open interest (adj.)1,011,3811,348,0762,359,4575,834,9748,194,431
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts92,97482,796175,7701,339,7981,515,568
Open interest1,044,2141,377,4592,421,6736,234,1518,655,824
Open interest (adj.)1,011,3811,347,7472,359,1285,826,6448,185,772
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000100100
Open interest03293298,3178,646
Open interest (adj.)03293298,3008,629
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts263,108356,560619,668157,357777,025
Open interest19,501,24034,584,04354,085,2837,359,34361,444,626
Open interest (adj.)19,355,39434,390,69853,746,0927,357,93661,104,028
Equity OptionsTraded contracts263,108356,560619,6680619,668
Open interest19,501,24034,584,04354,085,283054,085,283
Open interest (adj.)19,355,39434,390,69853,746,092053,746,092
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000157,357157,357
Open interest0007,359,3437,359,343
Open interest (adj.)0007,357,9367,357,936
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts698,303678,7761,377,0791,310,9412,688,020
Open interest20,912,99331,781,10952,694,10210,498,54563,192,647
Open interest (adj.)20,660,53631,520,80752,181,34310,237,50562,418,848
DAX®Traded contracts57,10538,26495,369130,891226,260
Open interest1,104,6361,421,0962,525,732140,2272,665,959
Open interest (adj.)1,089,1801,407,0662,496,246114,9082,611,154
SMI®Traded contracts7,5828,94716,52931,38647,915
Open interest212,851464,483677,334195,398872,732
Open interest (adj.)210,660460,601671,261189,000860,261
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0006767
Open interest114721861,7401,926
Open interest (adj.)114721861,6731,859
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000254254
Open interest0007,9347,934
Open interest (adj.)0007,6807,680
Blue ChipTraded contracts451,721544,965996,686885,0621,881,748
Open interest13,475,69024,665,56938,141,2595,070,07943,211,338
Open interest (adj.)13,348,02424,444,10537,792,1294,905,46542,697,594
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts08841,57741,585
Open interest54,00779,416133,423529,343662,766
Open interest (adj.)54,00779,408133,415520,854654,269
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts000569569
Open interest232,363221,853454,21682,194536,410
Open interest (adj.)232,363221,853454,21681,936536,152
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0002,4742,474
Open interest00054,39654,396
Open interest (adj.)00051,92751,927
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000176,574176,574
Open interest0001,924,6011,924,601
Open interest (adj.)0001,886,8891,886,889
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts154,98449,310204,2940204,294
Open interest5,567,0834,245,1379,812,22009,812,220
Open interest (adj.)5,461,9144,237,0499,698,96309,698,963
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00027,64527,645
Open interest000445,706445,706
Open interest (adj.)000438,950438,950
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts8875511,43801,438
Open interest139,791210,033349,8240349,824
Open interest (adj.)138,916209,584348,5000348,500
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts0001,8551,855
Open interest00043,23243,232
Open interest (adj.)00041,37741,377
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts000624624
Open interest000276,430276,430
Open interest (adj.)000276,390276,390
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts1,70013,13114,83111,56826,399
Open interest104,633454,825559,4581,691,2722,250,730
Open interest (adj.)103,533442,444545,9771,684,4402,230,417
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000359359
Open interest (adj.)000359359
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0005050
Open interest0757518,04918,124
Open interest (adj.)0757518,04918,124
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000602602
Open interest (adj.)000602602
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000170170
Open interest21,82518,55040,37516,98357,358
Open interest (adj.)21,82518,55040,37517,00657,381
KOSPITraded contracts24,32423,60047,92417548,099
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts11,56014,50026,06048,32274,382
Open interest1,095,521816,4741,911,9956,145,3118,057,306
Open interest (adj.)1,088,461805,2241,893,6856,115,4628,009,147
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00032,01532,015
Open interest0004,884,3324,884,332
Open interest (adj.)0004,860,4324,860,432
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts11,56014,50026,06016,30742,367
Open interest1,095,521816,4741,911,9951,260,9793,172,974
Open interest (adj.)1,088,461805,2241,893,6851,255,0303,148,715
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000248248
Open interest000870870
Open interest (adj.)000787787
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts35,2091,70436,913100,677137,590
Open interest541,785281,214822,999303,3511,126,350
Open interest (adj.)512,326280,970793,296275,1161,068,412
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts13083090309
Open interest5,799405,201411,0000411,000
Open interest (adj.)5,798404,903410,7010410,701
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts13083090309
Open interest41224,94625,358025,358
Open interest (adj.)41124,64825,059025,059
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest079,95079,950079,950
Open interest (adj.)079,95079,950079,950
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,387300,305305,6920305,692
Open interest (adj.)5,387300,305305,6920305,692
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0004848
Open interest5,387300,305305,6923,235308,927
Open interest (adj.)5,387300,305305,6923,255308,947
BloombergTraded contracts0004848
Open interest0003,2353,235
Open interest (adj.)0003,2553,255
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,387300,305305,6920305,692
Open interest (adj.)5,387300,305305,6920305,692
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,101,1551,134,6442,235,7992,957,4915,193,290
 Open interest43,101,55269,245,829112,347,38130,553,153142,900,534
 Open interest (adj.)42,633,89668,750,678111,384,57429,825,035141,209,609
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.